The President of the Republic of Artsakh, Samvel Shahramanyan, met with the heads of state bodies who continue to hold office on a public basis on December 22. The problems of the people of Artsakh after the forced displacement were discussed and recommendations were made for their solution, Artsakh Information Headquarters informs.
Presenting the completed and ongoing works, President Shahramanyan emphasized the need to continue them in 2024, instructed the mayor of Stepanakert and the heads of district administrations to continue inventorying the problems of forcibly displaced citizens and regularly submit them to the government.
Referring to the recently widely discussed presidential decree of September 26, Samvel Shahramanyan emphasized that there no document exists in the legal field of the Republic of Artsakh that envisages the dissolution of state institutions.